ProLiant BL460c G7
⚠ EOSLHPE G7 · 192GB DDR3 · 2 Socket · 2 SFF
Lifecycle Timeline
| End of Sale | Not announced |
| End of Support | Not announced |
| Lifecycle Status | EOSL |
ProLiant BL460c G7 Has Reached End of Support
HPE no longer offers support. Here are your options:
- ICD Care+ (TPM) — Save 40-60% vs OEM contracts
- Browse 2,388 Compatible Parts
- ICD Parts+ (SPaaS) — Spare parts on demand
- Hardware Buyback — Retire and get value back
Compatible Parts (2,388)
Need Parts for Your ProLiant BL460c G7?
2,388 compatible parts. Quote in 2 hours. Ships worldwide.
Browse Compatible Parts Request a QuoteFrequently Asked Questions
When does the ProLiant BL460c G7 reach end of life?
End of life dates have not been officially announced yet.
Can I still buy parts for the ProLiant BL460c G7?
Yes. ICD stocks 2,388+ compatible parts for the ProLiant BL460c G7 including memory, storage, processors, RAID controllers, and networking. Ships worldwide from Cairo, Egypt.
What support options exist after ProLiant BL460c G7 end of support?
ICD offers Third-Party Maintenance (ICD Care+) at 40-60% less than OEM contracts, plus Spare Parts as a Service (ICD Parts+) for on-demand part availability with guaranteed SLAs.
